Skip to content

Vet Info

  • Home
  • About Us
    • The Mission
    • Awards and Certificates
    • Vet Info News
    • Policies and Documents
    • Founders/Board
  • Veteran Resources
    • Research
    • Education
      • Colleges
      • Universities
      • Scholarships
    • News 4 Vets
    • V.A. Locations
    • VA FORMS
    • Important websites and phone numbers
    • Dept. of Veteran Affairs
    • Outreach
      • State Outreach
      • National Outreach
    • Quality of Life
      • Veteran Adventures
    • Discounts
      • Nation Wide Discounts
      • State Discounts
    • Legal Aid
    • Military / Patriotic Music
    • Store
  • Veteran Support
    • National Veteran Support
    • Florida Veteran Assistance
    • Social – Media
  • Calendar
  • Get Listed
  • Photos / Media
    • Vet Info 2026 Photos
    • Videos
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Partnership Intake Form
    • Submit a Veteran Event
  • Donate
Vet Info

Letter From Johnny Morris Bass Pro Shops Founder

Johnny Morris Thanks Founder Bill for his service and for supporting Bass Pro Shops at their events and the Veterans.

Johnny-Morris-Letter-to-BillDownload
Author Bill WattsPosted on November 2, 2022November 2, 2022Categories UncategorizedTags #captbillwatts, Bass Pro Shops, Desert Storm Veteran, Events, fishing, Johnny Morris, Service, Veteran Outreach, Veterans

Post navigation

Previous Previous post: Founding Member Bill Watts gets appointed to the Board of Directors of SFVAFRE. ( South Florida VA Foundation for Research and Education.
Next Next post: Presentation of VISN8 LPOP Challenge Coins to Dept. of Veteran Affairs Gulf War Illness Research Advisory Committee.

Search Webpage

Recent Posts

  • Vet Info Welcomes Tatted Dad Golf as a Partner to support Veterans. September 13, 2026
  • Vet Info attends Miami Gardens – Military Families Back to School Night. 8/8/2026 August 9, 2026
  • Mission BBQ lunch for Vet Info July 26, 2026
  • City of Doral Independence Day Celebration. Vet Info a Co-Sponsor July 3, 2026

Upcoming Events

Oct 7
8:00 am - 7:00 pm

VETERAN URGENT CARE

Oct 8
All day

Miami, FL – Walking in Her Shoes

Oct 8
8:00 am - 7:00 pm

VETERAN URGENT CARE

Oct 8
8:45 pm - 9:45 pm

After the Mission: EFT for Veterans & Active Duty Resilience

Oct 9
8:00 am - 7:00 pm

VETERAN URGENT CARE

View Calendar

https://www.cityofdoral.com/Home
Missle Baits helping Vet Info keep the Veterans moving.

Live like you were dying and have fun with the day.

  • Home
  • About Us
    • The Mission
    • Awards and Certificates
    • Vet Info News
    • Policies and Documents
    • Founders/Board
  • Veteran Resources
    • Research
    • Education
      • Colleges
      • Universities
      • Scholarships
    • News 4 Vets
    • V.A. Locations
    • VA FORMS
    • Important websites and phone numbers
    • Dept. of Veteran Affairs
    • Outreach
      • State Outreach
      • National Outreach
    • Quality of Life
      • Veteran Adventures
    • Discounts
      • Nation Wide Discounts
      • State Discounts
    • Legal Aid
    • Military / Patriotic Music
    • Store
  • Veteran Support
    • National Veteran Support
    • Florida Veteran Assistance
    • Social – Media
  • Calendar
  • Get Listed
  • Photos / Media
    • Vet Info 2026 Photos
    • Videos
  • Contact
    • Contact Us
    • Partnership Intake Form
    • Submit a Veteran Event
  • Donate
Vet Info Privacy Policy Proudly powered by WordPress